General Data Protection Regulation

General Data Protection Regulation

Brigade Mondaine respects the protection of personal data and is committed to ensuring the best protection in accordance with the laws and freedoms.

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the “Commission Informatique et Liberté”  www.cnil.fr 

 

Identity of the controller

The personal data of the Customer are collected during the consultation of the website www.brigademondaine.fr / www.brigademondaine.com by :

Site editor : BRIGADE MONDAINE ® is a registered Trademark of MAISONS DN company Ltd. (capital of € 24,000), registered with the RCS Créteil. France

Siren : 753 671684 – VAT number : FR63753671684

Registered office : 2, rue Emile Goeury 94140 Alfortville. France

Hosted by : WP Serveur, 7 rue de la Cité Foulc 30000 Nîmes. France

Personal data collected

The data is collected when the Customer browses the site, when the Customer creates a customer account, when the customer identifies on the site, when the customer places an order on the site, when the customer subscribes to the Newsletter, when the Customer contacts Customer Service via the site form, when the Customer shares site information via the social sharing buttons.

The personal data collected from the Customer are: Surname and first name, postal address, login, encrypted password, phone number, email address, IP address, order history, preferences, delivery incidents and complaints.

The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you during collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site.

The information collected is intended for the use of Brigade Mondaine and is intended to process, invoice, dispatch, follow orders Customers and ensure the service to provide the customer with a quality service.

This same information can also be used to fight against the fraud during the payment but also for the recovery of unpaid order by the Customer.

The data concerning you, with the exception of your password, may be transmitted to our delivery and payment service providers for the processing of orders and after-sales services as well as for the purposes of customer relationship management.

In the case where this is required by law, your consent is collected or a possibility of refusal is arranged before any data transmission. 

Cookies

Mondaine Brigade uses cookies to recognize the client when connecting to the site.

Brigade Mondaine notifies the Client and asks for his authorization via a message that appears at the top of the pages of the site.

The Customer may at any time choose to disable cookies via the browser settings he uses.

We inform you that if your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to make purchases or take advantage of essential functions of the site.

Newsletter

Brigade Mondaine gives the opportunity to the Customer to be informed of news and promotional offers on the site, by subscribing to the Newsletter.

The Customer has the opportunity to modify his information or unsubscribe by clicking on the link provided for this purpose at the bottom of the Newsletter.

The customer can also express the request by email to : contact@brigademondaine.fr

 Social Networks 

Plug-ins (sharing buttons, like) allow you to like or share a product, an article or any other information from the site on social networks.

The use of social networks with the services Brigade Mondaine is likely to lead to a collection and exchange of certain data between social networks and Brigade Mondaine.

We invite you to consult the privacy policies of social networks to learn about the information collected there.

You can disconnect from social networks before visiting our site if you do not want others to collect your information.

Brigade Mondaine offers the Facebook Connect function to connect you via your Facebook account.

Permission to access your profile data and share your activities with Facebook will be required.

Retention of personal data

The personal data of the Customer, collected by Brigade Mondaine during its registration, its order and its follow-up, are kept the necessary time to the management of the orders and the associated services (guarantee, return …).

Current French legislation requires the retention of certain data to meet legal obligations.

The data related to the customer account are kept for 3 years.

Billing data are kept for 6 years.

The digital data stored is protected and secured within our computer system via various adapted tools.

The personal data papers are kept in a secure room, locked with alarm system.

Accessing, editing and deleting your personal data

In accordance with Articles 39 and following of the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms, any person may obtain information and, where appropriate, correct or delete information that concern him.

The exercise of these rights requires the justification of your identity.

You can exercise all these rights by sending your request, accompanied by a signed identity document :

By mail : pdp@brigademondaine.fr
By letter : MAISONS DN, 2 rue Emile Goeury 94140 Alfortville. France

Your requests will be taken into account and processed as soon as possible.